FREE Colville Primary iPhone & Android App
Useful Links

Useful Links

Colville Primary

 

Staff

Senior Leaders

Office and Maintenance Staff 

Executive Headteacher: Mr J Birdi

Head of School: Ms L Grandy

Deputy Head Teacher (KS2 and Assessment): Mr J Barton

Assistant Head Teacher (SENDCo): Ms U Parvex 

Assistant Head Teacher (EYFS and ECTs): Mrs R Jarrett-Smith

Assistant Head Teacher (KS1 and Initial Teacher Training): Mrs Z Barton

Upper Key Stage 2 Lead Ms A McCallum 

Daycare and Nursery Lead: Ms M Llopis Puchol 

Business Operations Manager: Mrs S Udaw

Business Operations Manager: Mrs S Udaw

Receptionist and Admin Officers:

8am-1.45pm Ms M Richards

7.45am-1.45pm  Ms T Hammond  12pm-6pm Mrs L Arenas 

(school office closes at 4.30pm)      Site Manager: Mr C Shanks

Gardener: Mrs N Feiner

 

Year 6 – Gold M

Class Teacher - Ms A McCallam 

Partner Teacher - Ms S Tracey

Targeted Support Teacher - Mr J Barton

Year 6 – Gold S

Class Teacher – Miss S Memarzadeh 

Graduate Teacher -Ms E Shridhar

Partner Teacher - Mr C O'Reilly

Targeted Support Teacher - Mr J Barton 

Year 5 – Violet B

Class Teacher - Mrs I Bountouva

Partner Teacher - Mr J Ellington

Partner Teacher - Ms M Joshi

Year 5 – Violet S

Class Teacher - Miss G Sheldon

Partner Teacher - Ms F Begum 

Partner Teacher - Ms M Joshi

Year 4 – Indigo S

Class Teacher - Miss E Sterling

Partner Teacher - Ms D Daley

Partner Teacher - Mr P Kong

 

Year 4 – Indigo F

Class Teacher - Mr T Fisher

Partner Teacher - Miss M Y Idris 

Partner Teacher - Mrs K Moys

Year 3 – Blue C

Class Teacher -  Miss A Murdoch

Partner Teacher - Ms F Yamac

Partner Teacher - Ms E Cole

Partner Teacher - Ms E Schnieder

Partner Teacher - Ms K El-Hasnaoui (Maternity Leave) 

Year 3 – Blue S

Class Teacher - Miss A Singhsachakul

Partner Teacher  - Mr W Meahdi 

 

Year 2 – Green H

Class Teacher – Ms L Henley & Ms C Harris 

Graduate Teacher -Ms V Naidoo

Partner Teacher - Mrs M Lewington

Year 2 – Green P

Class Teacher Mrs C Platt

Partner Teacher - Ms G Kapoor

Partner Teacher - Ms S Arrad

Year 1 – Yellow JSB

Class Teacher - Mrs Z Barton,

Mrs R Jarrett- Smith

Graduate Teacher - Mrs E Hawkes

Partner Teacher  -Ms L Daley

Partner Teacher - Mr A Worlding 

Literacy Intervention Teacher - 

Ms N Charkaoui 

Year 1 – Yellow L

Class Teacher Ms E Lydon

Partner Teacher -Ms P Daley

Partner Teacher - 

Literacy Intervention Teacher -

Ms N Charkaoui 

Reception – Orange N

Class Teacher - Ms H Norman 

Graduate Teacher - Miss A Li

Early Years Educator – Ms C Villegas

Reception – Orange T

Class Teacher - Ms Tuckey

Early Years Educator - Ms J Olayemie-Coker

Partner Teacher - Miss T Sylejmani  

Nursery – Red

Nursery Lead Teacher - Ms M Llopis Puchol

Early Years Educator –Ms A Patsilivia

Early Years Educator – Ms C Malcolm

Early Years Educator - Ms L Akroyd

Early Years Practitioner - Ms I Awoto

Early Years Educator -  Ms Y F Sicilia

Early Years Educator - Miss D Shurmur

Early Years Practitioner - Mr G Jack

Early Years Educator -Ms S Bardill (Maternity Leave) 

Day Care

Early Years Educator – Ms J Dyson

Early Years Educator - Miss Z Fakhoury

Early Years Educator - Ms A Everett

Early Years Educator - Ms G Goatley

Non-Class Based Teachers and Specialist Teaching Staff

SENDCo: Ms U Parvex

Family Welfare Leader: Mrs A Herbert 

Art Teacher: Ms A Gyimah

Computing Teacher: Mr T Bolton

Music Teacher: Mr E Mavrommatis

Violin Teacher: Mr D Ingham

Piano Teachers: Mr Hardy, Mr M Smirnov 

Trumpet Teacher: Mr G Hassan

PE Teacher: Mr A Finnett

Counsellor: Ms T Catford

Speech and Language Therapist: 

Art Therapist: Ms H Caldecourt

ICT Technician: Mr O Weston

Midday Meal Supervisor: Ms S Lewis

Before School Care:

Breakfast Club Assistants: Ms S Lewis, Ms P Daley and Mrs K Moys

After School Care:

Leader Miss I Mount, EYFS Ms A Everett with Ms P Daley